Results for the 2019 Dymock Half Marathon

Posted by on May 28, 2019 in Featured, News | Comments Off on Results for the 2019 Dymock Half Marathon

Results below for the 2019 Dymock Half Marathon.

 

Forename Surname Position Race Time Category Club
63 James Rose 1 01:17:20 VM Severn AC New record*
151 Rory Jordan 2 01:20:02 GM Milocarian AC
23 Thomas Burgess 3 01:20:34 GM Coventry Godiva Harriers
64 David Tomlin 4 01:20:53 VM Cheltenham and County Harriers
40 Lee Kibble 5 01:22:37 GM Forest of Dean AC
97 Christopher Brown 6 01:24:05 GM Severn AC
116 Zeki Koral 7 01:27:01 GM 0
25 Richard Birch 8 01:27:45 VM Almost Athletes
56 Martin Foster 9 01:28:15 VM Almost Athletes
132 John Featherstone 10 01:28:18 VM Newent Runners
81 David O’Brien 11 01:29:16 GM Wye Valley Runners
57 Eamonn O donovan 12 01:29:41 GM 0
91 Graeme Ambler 13 01:29:58 VM Les Croupiers
10 David Howells 14 01:30:11 VM Severn AC
141 Kenny Lowies 15 01:31:34 VM Headington RR
131 Jon Mansfield 16 01:32:01 VM Tewkesbury Running Club
159 Mike Mansfield 17 01:32:16 VM 0
122 Sarah Conway 18 01:32:26 GF Birchfield Harriers
140 Simon Dimmer 19 01:32:43 VM na
87 Harry Weaver 20 01:33:36 GM 0
48 Tony Lewis 21 01:34:24 GM 0
118 Stephen Shields 22 01:34:34 VM Tuffley Trotters
160 Casper Peberdy 23 01:34:52 GM 0
143 Guy Warner 24 01:34:54 VM 0
102 Darren Stevens 25 01:35:11 VM Merthyr Running Club
51 Christopher Ball 26 01:36:38 GM 0
75 Andy Crawshaw 27 01:37:05 VM Ledbury & District Harriers
69 Ben Whittaker 28 01:37:08 VM Ledbury & District Harriers
33 Callan Woolham 29 01:38:20 GM 0
147 Jacob Iveson 30 01:38:28 GM 0
104 Paul McEntegart 31 01:38:43 VM 0
98 stuart barr 32 01:38:51 VM 0
77 Dale Midwinter 33 01:39:22 VM Almost Athletes
124 Rob Deakin 34 01:39:33 GM Birchfield Harriers
80 Christopher Law 35 01:39:41 VM Ledbury & District Harriers
88 Daniel Hill 36 01:39:54 VM 0
71 Anthony Jacobson 37 01:40:11 GM 0
65 Kimberley Mansell 38 01:40:18 VF Almost Athletes
76 Ruth Hayden-Cox 39 01:41:40 GF Newent Runners
16 patricia peever 40 01:42:12 GF Almost Athletes
18 Adrian Fishpool 41 01:42:33 VM Newent Runners
83 Andrew Hall 42 01:42:39 VM 0
55 Michael Jackson 43 01:42:57 GM Tewkesbury Running Club
152 Charlotte Jordan 44 01:43:05 GF Milocarian AC
70 Charles Malet 45 01:43:19 VM 0
86 Noel Green 46 01:43:40 VM Tewkesbury Running Club
123 Pratik Pradhan 47 01:44:05 VM Severn AC
62 Edward Collier 48 01:44:36 VM CLC Striders
59 david sanson 49 01:44:43 VM Team Bath Athletic Club
121 Lucy Beckett 50 01:44:48 GF 0
85 Lewis Williams 51 01:44:52 GM 0
20 Mark Wood 52 01:44:56 VM 0
9 Ingrid Harris 53 01:45:58 VF Almost Athletes
67 Tracey Brenton 54 01:46:36 VF Severn AC
7 Peter Morris 55 01:46:58 VM Almost Athletes
26 Sam Nicholls 56 01:47:13 GM 0
155 Chris Powell-Tuck 57 01:47:15 VM 0
114 Ceri Schofield 58 01:47:33 GF Almost Athletes
142 Tomasz Nowacki 59 01:48:02 VM 0
72 calum shuttleworth 60 01:48:21 GM 0
150 Stewart Thomson 61 01:48:54 VM 0
149 Jan Richards 62 01:49:41 VF LLISWERRY RUNNERS
30 Andrew Brown 63 01:50:00 VM Malvern Joggers
128 Steve Taylor 64 01:50:37 VM Almost Athletes
156 Jacob Wise 65 01:50:54 GM 0
53 Sophie Lewis 66 01:50:56 GF None
138 Paramjit Hans 67 01:51:49 VM Birchfield Harriers
106 Kevin Garner 68 01:51:56 VM Minehead RC
137 Richard Knightley 69 01:53:09 VM Almost Athletes
110 Chris Bennett 70 01:53:30 VM 0
89 Karen Harrington 71 01:53:30 VF 0
108 Tom Kingswood 72 01:53:55 GM Wickwar Wunners
79 Amy Saunders 73 01:54:44 GF Ledbury & District Harriers
170 Jess Savage 74 01:54:48 GF 0
135 Francis WAINWRIGHT 75 01:54:50 VM Chippenham Harriers
171 Eddie Prince 76 01:54:51 GM 0
93 James Shepherd 77 01:56:23 GM none
68 Chris Ponter 78 01:57:44 GM 0
1 Richard Lee 79 01:58:13 VM Ledbury & District Harriers
173 Sally Green 80 01:58:15 VF 0
58 heather weavill 81 01:58:17 VF 0
54 Wendy Woodhouse 82 01:58:18 VF 0
4 Ella Hogan 83 01:58:36 VF Ledbury & District Harriers
174 Jabez Dyer 84 01:58:48 VM 0
139 Sara Mcnamee 85 01:58:50 GF Birchfeild harriers
109 Stuart Whistance-Pockett 86 01:59:04 VM 0
49 Paul Hughes 87 01:59:04 VM Newport and District RC
50 Amy Hughes 88 01:59:06 GF Newport and District RC
153 Eleanor Dobson 89 01:59:07 GF 0
31 Rob Rideout 90 01:59:08 VM 0
115 Craig Walton 91 01:59:08 GM 0
164 Chris Blackabee 92 01:59:34 VM 0
165 Gwyn Island 93 01:59:34 VM 0
60 Lorraine Taylor 94 02:00:00 VF Almost Athletes
145 Sally Hall 95 02:00:21 VF 0
99 penny-lyn steytler-barr 96 02:00:36 VF 0
27 liam rackley 97 02:00:36 GM 0
144 Greg Leyshon 98 02:00:53 VM Severn ac
82 Shane Malone 99 02:01:10 GM 0
136 Elizabeth French 100 02:01:42 VF Alchester Running Club
11 Catherine Every 101 02:02:30 VF Ledbury & District Harriers
175 Ethan Shey 102 02:02:35 GM 0
73 Jeff Parker 103 02:02:35 GM 0
166 Hibberd Alice 104 02:03:02 GF 0
168 Meg Veale 105 02:03:02 GF 0
90 Corrina Cameron-Trevail 106 02:03:59 GF 0
125 Clare Hearing 107 02:04:22 VF Almost Athletes
100 Claire Cook 108 02:04:47 VF Almost Athletes
84 David Davey 109 02:04:48 VM Almost Athletes
66 clare green 110 02:05:08 GF Newent Runners
17 Peter Dowsing 111 02:05:40 VM 0
154 Jody Hyndman 112 02:06:40 VF 0
39 Victoria Sims 113 02:06:58 GF 0
172 Charlie Ford 114 02:07:05 GM 0
92 Jackie Phillips 115 02:07:15 VF 0
169 Jennifer Shukla 116 02:07:16 VF 0
157 Andy Dallow 117 02:07:19 VM 0
112 Steve Newell 118 02:08:09 VM Shropshire Shufflers
52 Lynda Holloway 119 02:09:06 VF 0
161 Heather Roberts 120 02:09:32 VF 0
119 Lisa Mansfield 121 02:09:50 VF Newent Runners
133 Carolyne Anne Brown 122 02:09:50 GF Newent Runners
167 Helen Michell 123 02:09:53 VF 0
24 Mathew Cheslin 124 02:10:45 VM 0
6 Alison Priest 125 02:11:20 VF Malvern Joggers
162 Teresa Cryer 126 02:11:22 VF 0
163 Jane Roscoe 127 02:11:22 VF 0
113 chris Nicholls 128 02:11:23 GM Tewkesbury Running Club
19 Nathalie Lovekin 129 02:11:31 GF Ledbury & District Harriers
111 Lorna Fox 130 02:11:34 GF 0
130 Hayden Dadge 131 02:11:34 GM None
103 Catherine Llewellyn 132 02:13:43 VF Merthyr Running Club
13 Lorraine Hughes 133 02:14:16 GF 0
105 Heather Davies 134 02:15:03 GF 0
107 Beth Humphris 135 02:26:28 GF 0
95 John Savidge 136 02:18:39 VM 0
148 Michael Alsworth 137 02:19:17 VM 100 Marathon Club
127 Dianne Haines 138 02:19:22 VF Newent Runners
120 Joanne White 139 02:21:54 VF Newent Runners
34 Sarah Coggins 140 02:22:42 VF Ledbury & District Harriers
117 Adrian Smith 141 02:23:37 VM Burnham On Sea Harriers
37 Stacey Davis 142 02:25:20 VF 0
38 Richard Eckley 143 02:25:20 VM 0
36 Victoria Bonell 144 02:25:57 GF 0
101 Debbie Powell 145 02:29:27 VF 0
158 Richard Lee 146 02:29:27 VM 0
46 Pauline Frape 147 02:30:05 VF 0
96 Cathryn MacLeod 148 02:32:28 VF 0
61 LJ Potter 149 02:32:28 VF 0
126 claire gallagher 150 02:39:00 GF Almost Athletes
8 Janine Bennett 151 02:42:38 VF Almost Athletes
134 Caroline Dunnett 152 02:53:34 VF 0
78 Phillip Howells 153 02:53:39 VM Tewkesbury Running Club
14 Hannah Trigg 154 03:02:47 GF 0
15 Teresa Ballinger 155 03:03:04 VF None
2 Mandy Eccleston 156 DNS VF Notfast RC
3 Simon Eccleston 157 DNS VM Notfast RC
5 Glenda Gill 158 DNS VF Almost Athletes
12 Dave Elliott 159 DNS VM Almost Athletes
21 Joe James 160 DNS GM 0
22 Charles Lowndes 161 DNS VM Malvern Joggers
28 Richard Smith 162 DNS VM Almost Athletes
29 Darren Keith 163 DNS GM 0
32 Amber Watson 164 DNS GF Cheltenham and County Harriers
35 Edward Brander 165 DNS VM 0
41 Emma Sorrell 166 DNS VF 0
42 Rachel Fielden 167 DNS GF 0
43 Matthew Barnes 168 DNS VM Almost Athletes
44 Lee Christmas 169 DNF VM Stroud & District AC
47 tom grant 170 DNS VM 0
94 Annie Dobson 171 DNF VF 0
129 Peter Dimbleby 172 DNS VM Birchfield Harriers
74 Rob Caine 173 DNS VM 0
146 Lisa olive 174 DNS VF 0
45 Jake George 175 DNS GM 0

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This